433B Sengkang West Way

Sengkang West Way

S$ 679,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,001

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 678

psf

430 m (5 mins) from SW5 Fernvale LRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2013
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500137495

About this property

C.H.E.A.P! New high floor, bright, good privacy unit. Serious seller!

Blk 433B Sengkang West Way | 1,001SQFT | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms

*** NEW LISTING ***

- High floor, well-maintained
- Bright and well-ventilated home
- Minimal built-in furniture, ideal to renovate to own liking!
- Short walk to Seletar Mall, Fernvale Hawker & CC, supermarkets, amenities, shops, eateries
- Fernvale LRT within short walk
- 4 Primary Schools within 1km: Anchor Green, Fern Green, Fernvale, Sengkang Green

— Unit details:
HDB 4A
93 SQM / 1,001 SQFT
Lease Start Date: 01 Oct 2014 (Remaining Lease: 87+ years)
27 Floors
130 Units

Eligible for any buyer, regardless of their ethnic group and citizenship.

*** DON’T MISS OUT ***

Contact me for more information and exclusive viewing arrangements!
Vera @ .8777.7907.

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 433B Sengkang West Way is S$ 679,000.
Current PSF at 433B Sengkang West Way is about S$ 678.32 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,025 / mo.
433B Sengkang West Way is located at Sengkang West Way .
Floor size of this unit at 433B Sengkang West Way is 1,001 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy