356B Anchorvale Lane
356B Anchorvale Lane
S$ 899,000
Starting From3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
sqft
S$ 739.31
psf
730 m (9 mins) from SW2 Farmway LRT
About this property
High flr, corner, unblock view, gd facing, squarish layout
356B ANCHORVALE LANE
HIGH FLOOR, CORNER UNIT, UNBLOCKED VIEW
• 5-Room at 113sqm (1,216sqft)
• Huge rectangular and efficient layout
• 3 bedrooms with possibility to make forth
• Corner Unit with Open Concept Kitchen
• High Floor with Unblocked view in all rooms
• Aircon in all rooms including living room
• Near Many Preschools
• Many Primary Schools within 1km including Nan Chiau
• Near Sengkang Sport Centre
• Near Sengkang Riverside Park
• Near Seletar Mall, Buangkok Square, Compass One, Sengkang Grand Mall
• Fairprice, Sheng Siong, U Stars all within 1km
• Extension: 3months required
Big space. Strong location. Priceless view!
Contact me today to arrange a viewing!
*Disclaimer: Certain images have been digitally enhanced or virtually staged to help illustrate space potential. These images are for visualisation purposes only and may not represent actual furnishings, finishes, or conditions.
HIGH FLOOR, CORNER UNIT, UNBLOCKED VIEW
• 5-Room at 113sqm (1,216sqft)
• Huge rectangular and efficient layout
• 3 bedrooms with possibility to make forth
• Corner Unit with Open Concept Kitchen
• High Floor with Unblocked view in all rooms
• Aircon in all rooms including living room
• Near Many Preschools
• Many Primary Schools within 1km including Nan Chiau
• Near Sengkang Sport Centre
• Near Sengkang Riverside Park
• Fairprice, Sheng Siong, U Stars all within 1km
• Extension: 3months required
Big space. Strong location. Priceless view!
Contact me today to arrange a viewing!
Common facilities
24 hours security
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
356B Anchorvale Lane
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 356B Anchorvale Lane is S$ 899,000.
Current PSF at 356B Anchorvale Lane is about S$ 739.31 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,681 / mo.
356B Anchorvale Lane is located at 356B Anchorvale Lane Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 356B Anchorvale Lane is 1,216 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations