30 Kelantan Road

30 Kelantan Road

S$ 509,000

Starting From

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

710

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 716.90

psf

200 m (2 mins) from DT22 Jalan Besar MRT

home-open-o
3I (Improved) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1980
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500140276

About this property

C H E A P! City fringe doorstep to Jalan Besar MRT spacious unit!

“Imagine living where supper, transport, groceries, cafes and the city are ALL around you… without needing long travelling every day saves you time and mone!

3I HDB - 710sqft 2 bedroom + Utility (easily can convert to 3 bedroom) city fringe doorstep to Jalan Besar MRT (DT)
This unit Chinese eligible
Pure sell and no extension needed

PM for viewing
Sophia Chang
8*****
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

30 Kelantan Road

Project Image

30 Kelantan Road

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 30 Kelantan Road is S$ 509,000.
Current PSF at 30 Kelantan Road is about S$ 716.90 psf.