3 Joo Chiat Road

3 Joo Chiat Road

S$ 580,000

sqft

807

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 718.71

psf

810 m (10 mins) from EW7 Eunos MRT

1.1 km (13 mins) from EW8/CC9 Paya Lebar MRT

home-open-o
3A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1985
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 20 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500146310

About this property

No Extension for High Floor Unit

Discover your new home!

This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB at 3, Joo Chiat Road, Singapore is now available for sale. Spanning 807 sqft, this property is perfect for families seeking a comfortable living space.

Enjoy convenient access to Eunos MRT (1.1 km) and Paya Lebar MRT (1.2 km), making your daily commute a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Tanjong Katong Secondary School (1.5 km) and Tanjong Katong Girls' School (1.6 km), ensuring quality education for your children.

Grocery shopping is made easy with FairPrice Joo Chiat Complex (0.6 km) nearby and FairPrice SingPost Centre (1.2 km) for all your essentials. For shopping enthusiasts, KINEX (1.4 km) and SingPost Centre (1.2 km) offer a variety of retail options.

The property boasts excellent amenities, including a Car Park and Multi-Storey Car Park. With its perfect blend of comfort and convenience, this HDB is a fantastic opportunity you won't want to miss.

Schedule a viewing today and make this lovely home yours!
Christine Hoe 9.6.9.0.3.7.4.7
Common facilities
parking-o

Car park

parking-o

Multi-storey car park

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

3 Joo Chiat Road

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 3 Joo Chiat Road is S$ 580,000.
Current PSF at 3 Joo Chiat Road is about S$ 718.71 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,798 / mo.
3 Joo Chiat Road is located at 3 Joo Chiat Road East Coast / Marine Parade East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at 3 Joo Chiat Road is 807 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy