283 Tampines Street 22
283 Tampines Street 22
S$ 569,999
Starting From3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
sqft
S$ 504
psf
950 m (11 mins) from DT33 Tampines East MRT
1 km (12 mins) from EW3 Simei MRT
About this property
Corner Unit, Efficient Layout, Very Spacious! Walking dist. to MRT
Corner Unit, Efficient Layout, Very Spacious! 9 Mins Walking dist. to Simei MRT!
================================
Ethnic quota: All race eligible
===============================
ADDRESS: Blk 283 Tampines St 22
- Type: 4A
- Size: aprox. 105sqm / 1130sqft
- Built Year: 01 Sept 1984
- Total door no: 8
- Corner Unit with recessed area bought
- True corner unit, lots of usable space in front of house
- Lift only shared with 2 other units
- Both toilet has already went through HIP
================================
BREAKDOWN OF UNITS IN THE BLOCK: 3-RM, 4-RM
LEASE START DATE: 1 Sept 1984
EST REMAINING LEASE: ~57 YEARS 6 MONTH
===============================
NEAREST:
Transport:
- MRT: Simei (EW3), Tampines East (DT33)
Conveniences:
- Shop/ Supermkt: One Supermarket, SuzyAmeer Frozen, Toko Warisan, Sheng Siong, NTUC
- Malls: Tampines Mall, Tampines 1, Century Square, Our Tampines Hub (OTH)
- Market, hawker centres, shops
- Popular eateries: Afghanistan, Saffrons, etc
Schools within 1km:
--SELLERS' SPECIAL REQUESTS--
HFE or In-Principal loan approval must be ready
================================
Ethnic quota: All race eligible
===============================
================================
Ethnic quota: All race eligible
===============================
ADDRESS: Blk 283 Tampines St 22
- Type: 4A
- Size: aprox. 105sqm / 1130sqft
- Built Year: 01 Sept 1984
- Total door no: 8
- Corner Unit with recessed area bought
- True corner unit, lots of usable space in front of house
- Lift only shared with 2 other units
- Both toilet has already went through HIP
================================
BREAKDOWN OF UNITS IN THE BLOCK: 3-RM, 4-RM
LEASE START DATE: 1 Sept 1984
EST REMAINING LEASE: ~57 YEARS 6 MONTH
===============================
NEAREST:
Transport:
- MRT: Simei (EW3), Tampines East (DT33)
Conveniences:
- Market, hawker centres, shops
- Popular eateries: Afghanistan, Saffrons, etc
Schools within 1km:
--SELLERS' SPECIAL REQUESTS--
HFE or In-Principal loan approval must be ready
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
283 Tampines Street 22
283 Tampines Street 22
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 283 Tampines Street 22 is S$ 569,999.
Current PSF at 283 Tampines Street 22 is about S$ 504.42 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,767 / mo.
283 Tampines Street 22 is located at 283 Tampines Street 22 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 283 Tampines Street 22 is 1,130 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Pasir Ris / Tampines
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations