282A Sengkang East Avenue
S$ 740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
sqft
S$ 747.47
psf
290 m (4 mins) from SW8 Renjong LRT
About this property
Superb Location 4room Premium Apartment up
Main Features:
Size - 92 sqm | 990 sqft
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
SCHOOLS
Palm View Primary School (180m)
North Vista Primary School (530m)
Nan Chiau Primary School (770m)
Anchor Green Primary School (770m)
Punggol Primary School (880m)
Seng Kang Primary School (990m)
Nan Chiau High School (420m)
Seng Kang Secondary School (730m)
North Vista Secondary School (930m)
SHOPPING MALLS
Sengkang Grand Mall (270m)
Compass One (830m)
Hougang Green Shopping Mall (810m)
SUPERMARKETS
NTUC FairPrice @ 279 Sengkang East Ave (160m)
NTUC FairPrice (Compassvale Link) (440m)
U Stars Supermarket @ 215 Compassvale Dr (510m)
Giant (Compassvale Bow) (690m)
FOOD & HAWKER CENTRES
Food Paradise @ 279 Sengkang East Ave (160m)
Buangkok Hawker Centre (270m)
Kopitiam Corner @ 275D Compassvale Link (500m)
Happy Hawkers @ 267 Compassvale Link (650m)
Kopitiam Square @ 10 Sengkang Square (830m)
MRT/LRT
Renjong LRT Station (SW8) (290m)
Buangkok MRT Station (NE15) (310m)
Ranggung LRT Station (SE5) (740m)
BUS STOPS
Sengkang East Rd – Aft Sengkang East Ave (67461) (90m)
Sengkang East Rd – Bef Sengkang East Ave 6***** m)
Sengkang East Ave – Opp Blk 200B 6***** m)
Sengkang East Ave – Blk 200B 6***** m)
Contact Shafie Syed at 8***** to schedule for an exclusive viewing today!
Size - 92 sqm | 990 sqft
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
SCHOOLS
Palm View Primary School (180m)
North Vista Primary School (530m)
Nan Chiau Primary School (770m)
Anchor Green Primary School (770m)
Punggol Primary School (880m)
Seng Kang Primary School (990m)
Nan Chiau High School (420m)
Seng Kang Secondary School (730m)
North Vista Secondary School (930m)
SHOPPING MALLS
Sengkang Grand Mall (270m)
Compass One (830m)
Hougang Green Shopping Mall (810m)
SUPERMARKETS
NTUC FairPrice @ 279 Sengkang East Ave (160m)
NTUC FairPrice (Compassvale Link) (440m)
U Stars Supermarket @ 215 Compassvale Dr (510m)
Giant (Compassvale Bow) (690m)
FOOD & HAWKER CENTRES
Food Paradise @ 279 Sengkang East Ave (160m)
Buangkok Hawker Centre (270m)
Kopitiam Corner @ 275D Compassvale Link (500m)
Happy Hawkers @ 267 Compassvale Link (650m)
Kopitiam Square @ 10 Sengkang Square (830m)
MRT/LRT
Renjong LRT Station (SW8) (290m)
Buangkok MRT Station (NE15) (310m)
Ranggung LRT Station (SE5) (740m)
BUS STOPS
Sengkang East Rd – Aft Sengkang East Ave (67461) (90m)
Sengkang East Rd – Bef Sengkang East Ave 6***** m)
Sengkang East Ave – Opp Blk 200B 6***** m)
Sengkang East Ave – Blk 200B 6***** m)
Amenities
Renovated
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 282A Sengkang East Avenue is S$ 740,000.
Current PSF at 282A Sengkang East Avenue is about S$ 747.47 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,207 / mo.
282A Sengkang East Avenue is located at .
Floor size of this unit at 282A Sengkang East Avenue is 990 sqft.
Explore other options in and around
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations