129C Canberra Street

129C Canberra Street

S$ 765,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,216

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 629.11

psf

560 m (7 mins) from NS12 Canberra MRT

home-open-o
5I HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2017
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 22 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500046326

About this property

Corner unit Spacious 5 room HDB at 129C Canberra Street

Rare Corner Unit 1216 sqft

Discover your dream home at 129C Canberra Street Singapore. This beautifully renovated 3 + 1 bedroom & 2-bathroom HDB offers spacious and comfortable living with refreshing greenery views.

Corner unit with added privacy
1216 sqft spacious layout
Air-conditioned for comfort
Approx 1.1 km to Canberra MRT Station
Near childcare centres supermarkets and Sembawang Shopping Centre

Perfect for families looking for space convenience and quality living in a vibrant neighbourhood.

Don’t miss this opportunity Contact us today to arrange a viewing.

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

129C Canberra Street

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 129C Canberra Street is S$ 765,000.
Current PSF at 129C Canberra Street is about S$ 629.11 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,281 / mo.
129C Canberra Street is located at 129C Canberra Street Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 129C Canberra Street is 1,216 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy