126C Canberra Street

126C Canberra Street

S$ 899,000

Beds

3

sqft

1,249

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 720

psf

810 m (10 mins) from NS12 Canberra MRT

home-open-o
5I HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2019
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 10 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500134758

About this property

Rare 5 room balcony HDB within 1km Chongfu with unblock view for sale!

** NEW EXCLUSIVE LISTING **
** PHOTOS COMING SOON **

- High floor with balcony facing unblock greenery view with no west sun that is rarely available!
- Best stack in the entire East Delta HDB Development (let me show you why!)
- Within 1km of the highly sought after Chongfu Primary
- Walking distances to Canberra MRT and Canberra Plaza with amenities aplenty
- 1 station away from Northpoint City, the biggest mall in the North!
- Bright and breezy unit
- Serious and motivated seller
- Offers coming in soon so do not miss!

Contact Sherlyn @ 9.8.8.8.8.1.8.1. for more information now!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

126C Canberra Street

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 126C Canberra Street is S$ 899,000.
Current PSF at 126C Canberra Street is about S$ 719.78 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,681 / mo.
126C Canberra Street is located at 126C Canberra Street Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 126C Canberra Street is 1,249 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy