108C Mcnair Road
108C Mcnair Road
S$ 948,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
969
sqft
S$ 978.33
psf
610 m (7 mins) from NE9 Boon Keng MRT
About this property
Bright & Breezy 4 Room HDB with Open View Near Boon Keng MRT Station
DON’T MISS OUT!
Make this Cosy 4 Room Towner Heights HDB Your Lovely New Home!
Serious Seller! Pure Selling!
All Races Welcome!
Housing Grants Available for Eligible 1st Time Home Buyers!
Contact Tricia @ 9.7.9.0.4.0.7.4 to View!
Spacious & Quiet Home with Open Sky & Everyday Convenience!
+ Mid-High Floor Unit with Natural Light
+ Open View with Good Privacy (No Direct Facing Blocks)
+ Minimal Built-Ins in Bedrooms — Easy to Design & Style to Your Own Preference
+ Renovated Kitchen & Bathrooms
+ Functional Layout with Comfortable Spacing
+ Move-In Ready Condition
Excellent City Fringe Connectivity
+ Short Walk to Boon Keng MRT & Bus Services
+ Easy Access via CTE & PIE
+ Near Bendemeer Shopping Mall, Market & Food Centre & Other Daily Amenities
+ Within 1km of Popular Hong Wen School & 1-2km of St Joseph's Institution Junior & St Andrews School (Junior)
+ Head to the Park Connectors for a Healthy Living Lifestyle
+ Enjoy the Pet-Friendly & Sports Facilities at the Newly Opened Sport-in-Precinct McNair
Come View & Experience this Well-Kept Home that Combines Comfort, Convenience & Potential for Yourself!
Serious Seller! Pure Selling!
All Races Welcome!
Housing Grants Available for Eligible 1st Time Home Buyers!
Contact Tricia @ 9.7.9.0.4.0.7.4 to View!
Spacious & Quiet Home with Open Sky & Everyday Convenience!
+ Mid-High Floor Unit with Natural Light
+ Open View with Good Privacy (No Direct Facing Blocks)
+ Renovated Kitchen & Bathrooms
+ Functional Layout with Comfortable Spacing
+ Move-In Ready Condition
Excellent City Fringe Connectivity
+ Short Walk to Boon Keng MRT & Bus Services
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
108C Mcnair Road
108C Mcnair Road
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 108C Mcnair Road is S$ 948,000.
Current PSF at 108C Mcnair Road is about S$ 978.33 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,827 / mo.
108C Mcnair Road is located at 108C Mcnair Road Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 108C Mcnair Road is 969 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Balestier / Toa Payoh
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations