Common Room near Loyang Point

13

S$ 1,190 /mo

Negotiable

amenity-icon

Common Room

max (female)

2 tenants

max (female)

sqft

250

sqft

790 m (10 mins) from CR4 Pasir Ris East MRT

About this property

Spacious HDB Rental Available Now in 13, Singapore

Direct bus to Changi Airport
Quite environmentally friendly
Privacy and less crowded
2 female tenant to share

Experience comfortable living in this undefined HDB located in 13, Singapore, available for rental now. This well-maintained unit provides a cozy atmosphere perfect for individuals or small families. The property boasts proximity to various amenities, ensuring convenience at your doorstep. Enjoy top educational institutions nearby, such as Dunman Secondary School (1.2 km) and Temasek Junior College (1.5 km), making this location ideal for families with school-going children. For your grocery needs, Giant at Loyang Point is just 1.1 km away, while Giant supermarket is a mere 1.5 km from your home, ensuring you have everything you need within reach. Shopping enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby Loyang Point (1.1 km) and Pasir Ris Neighbourhood Centre (1.5 km), offering a range of retail options. Moreover, commuting is a breeze with the nearest MRT station just a short distance away, providing easy access to the rest of the city. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a fantastic rental in a vibrant community. Schedule a viewing today and make this charming HDB your new home!
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Common Room near Loyang Point is about S$ 1,190 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Common Room near Loyang Point is about S$ 4.76 psf.
Common Room near Loyang Point is located at 13 .
Floor size of this unit at Common Room near Loyang Point is 250 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy