817 Tampines Street 81

817 Tampines Street 81

S$ 2,900 /mo

Starting From

sqft

753

sqft

380 m (5 mins) from DT31 Tampines West MRT

home-open-o
3NG (New Generation) HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1983
asterisk-o
1 year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 10 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500134402

About this property

Rental 2 Bedroom HDB at 817, Tampines Street 81

Discover your new home in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB rental available now! Located at 817, Tampines Street 81, Singapore, this spacious unit boasts a generous area of 753 sqft, perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities, including Tampines West MRT (0.5 km), making your daily commute a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to SAFRA Tampines (0.4 km) and KidsMeetUp Enrichment Centre (0.6 km), providing excellent educational opportunities for children. For your grocery needs, Prime Supermarket (0.9 km) and U Stars Supermarket @ 829 (1.0 km) are just a short distance away. Shopping enthusiasts will love Century Square (1.2 km) and Shop T West (0.8 km), offering a variety of retail options. Unit features include comfortable bedrooms with built-in cabinets and air conditioning, ensuring a cool and relaxing atmosphere. This home is not just about space; it’s about lifestyle. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a prime rental in a vibrant neighborhood. Schedule a viewing today and experience the charm of 817, Tampines Street 81!

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

817 Tampines Street 81

Project Image

817 Tampines Street 81

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 817 Tampines Street 81 is about S$ 2,900 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 817 Tampines Street 81 is about S$ 3.85 psf.
817 Tampines Street 81 is located at 817 Tampines Street 81 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 817 Tampines Street 81 is 753 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy