75 Whampoa Drive
75 Whampoa Drive
S$ 950 /mo
Starting FromCommon Room
2 tenants
max
130
sqft
910 m (11 mins) from NE9 Boon Keng MRT
Ready to move in HDB Flat

Photos

Map View
About this property
Big common room for single or couple student or professional
Common Room high floor immediate
Single or twin sharing student or couple professional welcome
Preference for clean tidy tenant
single $950
twin $1300
Fully furnished room with aircon
Queen bed mattress set
Study desk set
2door Wardrobe x 2 sets
Blinds with effective sun and noise block out feature
Clothes hanger
Fan option
New aircon
Aircon servicing quarterly service by owner
Very light cooking limited to hot beverage cup bowl noodles
⭑ Nearby MRTs
• 1 MRT within 1 km
Nearby Bus stops
• Blk 114 (143 m) - 2 mins walk
• Blk 29 (175 m) - 3 mins walk
• Blk 82 (193 m) - 3 mins walk
Nearby Grocery Stores
• HAO mart (58 m) - 1 mins walk
• Chop Singli (161 m) - 3 mins walk
• FairPrice - Lor Limau (288 m) - 4 mins walk
Nearby Schools
• Whampoa Education Centres (192 m) - 3 mins walk
• My First Skool at Blk 85 Whampoa Drive (252 m) - 4 mins walk
• PCF Sparkletots @ Whampoa Blk 85 (265 m) - 4 mins walk
Nearby Parks
• Whampoa Park (269 m) - 4 mins walk
• Shelter (425 m) - 6 mins walk
• St. George Park (444 m) - 7 mins walk
Please whatspp message SMS call Kay @ +6***** with tenant profile details for matching of requirements prior to arrange for a viewing.
Preference for clean tidy tenant
single $950
twin $1300
Fully furnished room with aircon
Queen bed mattress set
Study desk set
2door Wardrobe x 2 sets
Blinds with effective sun and noise block out feature
Clothes hanger
Fan option
New aircon
Aircon servicing quarterly service by owner
Very light cooking limited to hot beverage cup bowl noodles
⭑ Nearby MRTs
• 1 MRT within 1 km
Nearby Bus stops
• Blk 114 (143 m) - 2 mins walk
• Blk 29 (175 m) - 3 mins walk
• Blk 82 (193 m) - 3 mins walk
Nearby Grocery Stores
• HAO mart (58 m) - 1 mins walk
• Chop Singli (161 m) - 3 mins walk
• FairPrice - Lor Limau (288 m) - 4 mins walk
Nearby Schools
• Whampoa Education Centres (192 m) - 3 mins walk
• PCF Sparkletots @ Whampoa Blk 85 (265 m) - 4 mins walk
Nearby Parks
• Whampoa Park (269 m) - 4 mins walk
• Shelter (425 m) - 6 mins walk
• St. George Park (444 m) - 7 mins walk
Amenities
Air conditioner
Basic lights
Bed
Bedroom cabinets
75 Whampoa Drive

75 Whampoa Drive
View project detailsFAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 75 Whampoa Drive is about S$ 950 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 75 Whampoa Drive is about S$ 7.31 psf.
75 Whampoa Drive is located at 75 Whampoa Drive Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 75 Whampoa Drive is 130 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Balestier / Toa Payoh
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations
Nearest Schools