7 Toh Yi Drive

7 Toh Yi Drive

S$ 1,100 /mo

amenity-icon

Room

sqft

162

sqft

760 m (9 mins) from DT5 Beauty World MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1989
asterisk-o
1 year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 22 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 25187961

About this property

Spacious Common room for rent near MRT (room rental)

Spacious Common Room in EA For Rent - Rare in market

◆ 1 Common Bedroom (162sqft) with common bathroom
◆ No pets
◆ Rent includes Utilities, Wifi, and Aircon
◆ Professional, well-behaved tenant is preferred

----- Toh Yi Drive -----
◆ Mins walk to Beauty World MRT station

Pls whatsapp the trusted property consultant - Barry Kwok @9.7.8.5.5.2.5.1 for more details.

* Pics are only for illustration purposes, actual room come with full furnitures

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

7 Toh Yi Drive

7 Toh Yi Drive

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 7 Toh Yi Drive is about S$ 1,100 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 7 Toh Yi Drive is about S$ 6.79 psf.
7 Toh Yi Drive is located at 7 Toh Yi Drive Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah Newton / Bt. Timah (D11, 21).
Floor size of this unit at 7 Toh Yi Drive is 162 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy