623 Hougang Avenue 8
623 Hougang Avenue 8
S$ 2,950 /mo
2
Beds
1
Bath
743
sqft
970 m (12 mins) from CR9 Serangoon North MRT
Ready to move in HDB Flat

Photos

Map View
About this property
Spacious 3I HDB for Rent, Hougang
Well-maintained and cosy 3-room Improved HDB unit located in a convenient and mature Hougang neighbourhood. Perfect for small families, couples or working professionals looking for comfort and accessibility.
Bright and airy living environment
Spacious bedrooms
Air-conditioned rooms
Functional kitchen with ample storage
Laundry area
Walking distance to amenities, coffeeshops & supermarkets
Convenient access to public transport
Near Hougang MRT / Buangkok MRT
Enjoy a peaceful residential environment with everything you need just minutes away.
Available immediately / Flexible move-in
Call Gary @ 8.8.6.6.6.6.5.6 today
Bright and airy living environment
Spacious bedrooms
Air-conditioned rooms
Functional kitchen with ample storage
Laundry area
Walking distance to amenities, coffeeshops & supermarkets
Convenient access to public transport
Near Hougang MRT / Buangkok MRT
Available immediately / Flexible move-in
Call Gary @ 8.8.6.6.6.6.5.6 today
Amenities
Air conditioner
623 Hougang Avenue 8

623 Hougang Avenue 8
View project detailsFAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 623 Hougang Avenue 8 is about S$ 2,950 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 623 Hougang Avenue 8 is about S$ 3.97 psf.
623 Hougang Avenue 8 is located at 623 Hougang Avenue 8 Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 623 Hougang Avenue 8 is 743 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Rent
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations