549 Hougang Street 51

549 Hougang Street 51

S$ 3,400 /mo

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

1,109

sqft

660 m (8 mins) from NE15 Buangkok MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1990
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500137026
ruler-o
1,109 sqft floor area

About this property

Mins walk to Hougang n Buangkok MRT,Sengkang Grand nHougang Green Mall

Whole Unit 4A 1109sqft/103sqm at 549 Hougang Street 51 FOR RENT!

Mins Walk to Hougang and Buangkok MRTs
Mins Walk to Sengkang Grand Mall, Hougang Green Mall and Hougang Central/Bus Interchange/Hougang Mall

3 good size bedrooms with 2 Baths.
1 room comes with attached bathroom.
Fully Furnished
Move in immediately

Call Wendy Ng @ *8722*0001* for viewing appointment

Photos may have been digitally enhanced, decluttered, or virtually staged for presentation purposes. Actual condition and layout of the property should be independently verified during viewing.
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

549 Hougang Street 51

Project Image

549 Hougang Street 51

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 549 Hougang Street 51 is about S$ 3,400 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 549 Hougang Street 51 is about S$ 3.07 psf.
549 Hougang Street 51 is located at 549 Hougang Street 51 Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 549 Hougang Street 51 is 1,109 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy