524 Jelapang Road
524 Jelapang Road
S$ 3,699 /mo
Negotiable4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
sqft
250 m (3 mins) from BP12 Jelapang LRT
Ready to move in HDB Flat

Photos

Map View
About this property
Cheap Spacious Well-maintained 5-Room HDB. Immediate Rent
Cheap! Spacious well maintained HDB for Rent!
Key features
> Well-maintained and renovated condition
> Move-in condition
> Fully furnished unit
> Spacious layout
> Convenient location
Many eateries nearby : Senja Hawker Center, Greenridge Kopitiam, BPP, Hillion Malls
Cheap stunning big HDB for Rent in Bukit Panjang.
District 23, completed in 1996.
Large spacious unit!
Nearby amenities
⭑ Nearby MRTs
• Jelapang (152 m) - 3 mins walk
• Segar (453 m) - 7 mins walk
• 2 LRT stops to Bukit Panjang MRTs & bus interchange
⭑ Nearby Bus stops
• Opposite Jelapang Station (143 m) - 2 mins walk
• Blk 519 (195 m) - 3 mins walk
• Blk 532 (218 m) - 4 mins walk
• 7 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m
⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores
• NTUC - Greenridge Shopping Centre (90 m) - 2 mins walk
• Senja (272 m) - 4 mins walk : Sheng Siong & NTUC
⭑ Nearby Schools
• Zhengfei Cultural Education Centre - Jelapang Road (113 m) - 2 mins walk
• New Life Childcare @ Bukit Panjang (137 m) - 2 mins walk
• Greenridge Primary School (216 m) - 3 mins walk
• 4 more schools within 1 km
⭑ Nearby Parks
• PINE SG (111 m) - 2 mins walk
• Zen Meditation public park (287 m) - 4 mins walk
• Bukit Panjang Neighborhood 5 Park (288 m) - 4 mins walk
• 7 more parks within 1 km
Please call Cherie @ +6***** to arrange for a viewing.
Key features
> Well-maintained and renovated condition
> Move-in condition
> Fully furnished unit
> Spacious layout
> Convenient location
Cheap stunning big HDB for Rent in Bukit Panjang.
District 23, completed in 1996.
Large spacious unit!
Nearby amenities
⭑ Nearby MRTs
• Jelapang (152 m) - 3 mins walk
• Segar (453 m) - 7 mins walk
• 2 LRT stops to Bukit Panjang MRTs & bus interchange
⭑ Nearby Bus stops
• Opposite Jelapang Station (143 m) - 2 mins walk
• Blk 519 (195 m) - 3 mins walk
• Blk 532 (218 m) - 4 mins walk
• 7 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m
⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores
• NTUC - Greenridge Shopping Centre (90 m) - 2 mins walk
• Senja (272 m) - 4 mins walk : Sheng Siong & NTUC
⭑ Nearby Schools
• New Life Childcare @ Bukit Panjang (137 m) - 2 mins walk
• Greenridge Primary School (216 m) - 3 mins walk
• 4 more schools within 1 km
⭑ Nearby Parks
• PINE SG (111 m) - 2 mins walk
• Zen Meditation public park (287 m) - 4 mins walk
• Bukit Panjang Neighborhood 5 Park (288 m) - 4 mins walk
• 7 more parks within 1 km
Please call Cherie @ +6***** to arrange for a viewing.
Amenities
Air conditioner
Basic lights
Bed
Bedroom cabinets
524 Jelapang Road

524 Jelapang Road
View project detailsFAQs
There are 4 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 524 Jelapang Road is about S$ 3,699 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 524 Jelapang Road is about S$ 2.84 psf.
524 Jelapang Road is located at 524 Jelapang Road Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 524 Jelapang Road is 1,302 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Rent
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations