506A Serangoon North Avenue 4

506A Serangoon North Avenue 4

S$ 6,000 /mo

Negotiable

Beds

4

sqft

1,560

sqft

410 m (5 mins) from CR9 Serangoon North MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1992
calendar-time-o
Listed on 14 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500139758
ruler-o
1,560 sqft floor area

About this property

Opposite Rosyth Sch! nicely renovated, super huge layout! 4 bedrooms!

Discover your new home in this spacious rental HDB located at 506A, Serangoon North Avenue 4, Singapore. This well-maintained unit boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space for families or professionals. Spanning 1560 sqft, this home is available now for immediate occupancy. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities, including Xinmin Secondary School (1.5 km) and PCF Care Services (1.3 km) for educational needs. For your shopping needs, FairPrice Xtra at Hougang 1 is just 1.3 km away, while Giant Supermarket at Buangkok Crescent is 1.6 km from your doorstep. The vibrant Hougang 1 shopping mall is also a short 1.4 km away, offering a variety of retail and dining options. With excellent connectivity and essential amenities within reach, this property is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a wonderful living space in a well-connected neighborhood!
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

506A Serangoon North Avenue 4

Project Image

506A Serangoon North Avenue 4

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 4 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 506A Serangoon North Avenue 4 is about S$ 6,000 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 506A Serangoon North Avenue 4 is about S$ 3.85 psf.
506A Serangoon North Avenue 4 is located at 506A Serangoon North Avenue 4 Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 506A Serangoon North Avenue 4 is 1,560 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy