481 Jurong West Street 41
481 Jurong West Street 41
S$ 3,700 /mo
Negotiable3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
sqft
690 m (8 mins) from EW26 Lakeside MRT
Ready to move in HDB Flat

Photos

Map View
About this property
Rental HDB 3 Bedroom Available at 481, Jurong West St 41
Discover your new home in this spacious 3-bedroom HDB unit available for rental now! This 1000 sqft property, located at 481, Jurong West Street 41, Singapore, offers a comfortable living space perfect for families. With two bathrooms, this unit is designed for convenience and comfort. Enjoy nearby amenities such as the Lakeside MRT station (1.2 km), making commuting a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Canadian International School (0.7 km) and Hua Yi Secondary School (1.1 km), ensuring quality education options. For your grocery needs, FairPrice Supermarket (0.5 km) and Giant Express (0.6 km) are just a short walk away. Shopping enthusiasts can explore Jurong Central (0.9 km) and Yuhua Place (0.6 km) for a variety of retail options. The unit features essential furnishings including a comfortable sofa, dining table, and air conditioner, providing a cozy environment for relaxation. Don't miss out on this excellent opportunity to rent a well-located HDB home in Jurong West. Schedule a viewing today and make this lovely property your next home!
Amenities
Air conditioner
Basic lights
Bed
Bedroom cabinets
481 Jurong West Street 41

481 Jurong West Street 41
View project detailsFAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 481 Jurong West Street 41 is about S$ 3,700 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 481 Jurong West Street 41 is about S$ 3.70 psf.
481 Jurong West Street 41 is located at 481 Jurong West Street 41 Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 481 Jurong West Street 41 is 1,000 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Rent
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations