413B Fernvale Link

413B Fernvale Link

S$ 3,400 /mo

Negotiable

sqft

1,227

sqft

410 m (5 mins) from SW6 Layar LRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2002
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500138998
ruler-o
1,227 sqft floor area

About this property

5rm premium apartment for rent

Discover this spacious 5-room premium HDB apartment located at 413B Fernvale Link in District 28, offering an excellent opportunity for first-time homebuyers, young professionals, and those seeking a luxurious rental experience. Priced competitively at SGD 3,200 per month, this property provides an affordable yet elevated living option within a sought-after neighborhood.

This active rental listing features a well-designed layout with 2 bedrooms, 1 Luxurious Naster room and 1 beautiful common room, and 2 bathrooms, perfect for families or individuals seeking comfort and functionality. The property’s L99 tenure ensures long-term stability, making it an attractive choice for those looking to settle in a vibrant community.

Don’t miss the chance to secure this premium residence in a prime location. Whether you're upgrading or seeking a stylish, convenient home, this listing combines value, quality, and accessibility — an ideal match for discerning tenants aiming for modern living in Singapore’s northern region.

Your Trusted Agent
Amenities
television-2-o

Cabinets

corner-unit-o

Corner unit

renovated-o

Renovated

Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

413B Fernvale Link

Project Image

413B Fernvale Link

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 413B Fernvale Link is about S$ 3,400 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 413B Fernvale Link is about S$ 2.77 psf.
413B Fernvale Link is located at 413B Fernvale Link Seletar / Yio Chu Kang North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 413B Fernvale Link is 1,227 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy