36 Teban Gardens Road
36 Teban Gardens Road
S$ 900 /mo
Starting FromRoom
172
sqft
410 m (5 mins) from JE7 Pandan Reservoir MRT
Ready to move in HDB Flat

Photos

Map View
About this property
Almost No Owner! Big Aircon Bedroom For Rent Near Nus, Jurong East MRT
* Big Aircon Common Bedroom
* 1 Person $900
* Staying With Nice Chinese Landlord But Always Not In Town.
* Rent Include Wifi And Utility.
* 4 Bus-stops to Jurong East MRT Station.
* Direct Bus 30, 143 to NUS.
* Very High Floor, Nice Unblock View, Clean, Quiet.
* Light Cooking for instant noodles and hot drinks only.
* 2 Mins Walk to NTUC Supermarket, Hawker Centre, Market,
Singpost, Laundry Shops, Coffee Shops Etc.
* Available Immediate.
* Please call Stella Kuek @ HP : 9***** or Wechat ID : stellakuek88
* 1 Person $900
* Rent Include Wifi And Utility.
* 4 Bus-stops to Jurong East MRT Station.
* Direct Bus 30, 143 to NUS.
* Very High Floor, Nice Unblock View, Clean, Quiet.
* Light Cooking for instant noodles and hot drinks only.
* 2 Mins Walk to NTUC Supermarket, Hawker Centre, Market,
Singpost, Laundry Shops, Coffee Shops Etc.
* Available Immediate.
Amenities
Air-conditioning
Bed
Cooker hob/hood
Corner unit
36 Teban Gardens Road

36 Teban Gardens Road
View project detailsFAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 0 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 36 Teban Gardens Road is about S$ 900 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 36 Teban Gardens Road is about S$ 5.23 psf.
36 Teban Gardens Road is located at 36 Teban Gardens Road Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 36 Teban Gardens Road is 172 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Rent
Nearest MRT Stations