352 Clementi Avenue 2
352 Clementi Avenue 2
S$ 4,600 /mo
Negotiable2
Beds
2
Baths
893
sqft
1 km (12 mins) from EW23 Clementi MRT
Available from 28 Jun 2026
About this property
352 Clementi Ave 2 Spacious renovated loft 3 room
Spacious Renovated Walk-Up Loft | Ideal for Work-from-Home / SOHO | Prime Clementi Location
352 Clementi Ave 2
Call/WhatsApp Elizabeth at 9***** for viewing
Move-in ready and rarely available corner walk-up unit above shops—perfect for those seeking a bright, spacious home-office setup.
Key Features:
• Approx. 721 sqft, 3-room layout
• Private walk-up access to loft-style apartment
• Newly renovated with fresh paint throughout
• Brand new kitchen cabinets, cooker, fridge & washing machine
• Fully air-conditioned (living room + all bedrooms)
• Spacious and bright living area with open-concept kitchen
• Master bedroom with attached bathroom
• Junior bedroom with aircon
• Common bathroom
• Deep storeroom for ample storage
• Breezy corner unit with excellent natural light
Location Highlights:
• Conveniently located next to NTUC FairPrice and wet market
• Surrounded by eateries and daily amenities
• Ideal for small business owners or professionals working from home (subject to suitability)
Perfect for those who value space, convenience, and a comfortable work-from-home environment!
- Easy access to NUS, One North, One Rochester and Clementi Central
- 10 mins walk to Clementi MRT station by covered walkway
- 2 bus stops away from Dover MRT station
- Convenient to NTUC, Sheng Siong, Eateries, Market and Food Centre, Shops and clinic as they are all with in 5 minutes walk.
352 Clementi Ave 2
Call/WhatsApp Elizabeth at 9***** for viewing
Key Features:
• Approx. 721 sqft, 3-room layout
• Private walk-up access to loft-style apartment
• Newly renovated with fresh paint throughout
• Fully air-conditioned (living room + all bedrooms)
• Spacious and bright living area with open-concept kitchen
• Master bedroom with attached bathroom
• Junior bedroom with aircon
• Common bathroom
• Deep storeroom for ample storage
• Breezy corner unit with excellent natural light
Location Highlights:
• Surrounded by eateries and daily amenities
- 10 mins walk to Clementi MRT station by covered walkway
- 2 bus stops away from Dover MRT station
Amenities
Air-conditioning
Fridge
Washing machine
352 Clementi Avenue 2

352 Clementi Avenue 2
View project detailsFAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 352 Clementi Avenue 2 is about S$ 4,600 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 352 Clementi Avenue 2 is about S$ 5.15 psf.
352 Clementi Avenue 2 is located at 352 Clementi Avenue 2 Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 352 Clementi Avenue 2 is 893 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Rent
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations