341 Clementi Avenue 5

341 Clementi Avenue 5

S$ 3,350 /mo

sqft

700

sqft

500 m (6 mins) from EW23 Clementi MRT

home-open-o
3NG (New Generation) HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1978
asterisk-o
Prefer not to say lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 17 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500143007

About this property

Rental 2 Bedroom HDB at 341, Clementi Avenue 5, Singapore

Discover your new home in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB unit available for rental now. Spanning 700 sqft, this property located at 341, Clementi Avenue 5, Singapore, features essential amenities that elevate your living experience. Just a short distance away, you’ll find the Clementi MRT station (0.5 km), making commuting a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Nan Hua Primary School (0.5 km) and Little Wings PCF Bukit Timah Kindergarten (0.3 km). For your grocery needs, Sheng Siong Supermarket is only 0.5 km away, while FairPrice Clementi Ave is a quick 0.6 km trip. Enjoy shopping at The Clementi Mall (0.6 km) and the Clementi Avenue 2 Shopping Centre (0.8 km) for a variety of retail options. This unit comes equipped with modern features including air conditioning, wardrobes, and a washing machine, ensuring comfort and convenience. With its prime location and excellent amenities, this rental property is perfect for families or professionals looking for a vibrant community. Don’t miss out on this opportunity—secure your new home today!

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

341 Clementi Avenue 5

341 Clementi Avenue 5

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 341 Clementi Avenue 5 is about S$ 3,350 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 341 Clementi Avenue 5 is about S$ 4.79 psf.
341 Clementi Avenue 5 is located at 341 Clementi Avenue 5 Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 341 Clementi Avenue 5 is 700 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy