333 Sembawang Close
333 Sembawang Close
S$ 3,600 /mo
Negotiable3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
sqft
580 m (7 mins) from NS11 Sembawang MRT
Ready to move in HDB Flat
About this property
Renovated fully furnished 333 Sembawang Close HDB 4 room near MRT
Spacious and beautifully renovated 4 Room HDB for Rent at Blk 333 Sembawang Close, located in the highly sought-after District 27 Sembawang / Woodlands / Yishun area. This 100sqm HDB flat is tastefully renovated, fully furnished, move-in condition and ideal for families, professionals, and tenants seeking a spacious home near MRT, shopping mall and schools.
Available after 15 May 2026
Asking Rental: $3,800 Negotiable
Lift Landing Level
North-South Facing
Fully Furnished – Just Bring Luggage
Large 4 Room Flat | Spacious Layout
This renovated HDB rental features a bright and spacious living & dining area, master bedroom with ensuite bathroom, 2 common bedrooms, common bathroom, functional kitchen, separate laundry yard and household shelter. The unit is revamped like new with tasteful interior design and well-maintained condition.
Excellent location with superb convenience:
* Walk to Sembawang MRT
* Near Canberra MRT & Admiralty MRT
* Near Sun Plaza Shopping Mall
* Near coffeeshop, convenience shop & supermarkets
* Easy access to buses 858, 859, 962
* Admiralty Place
Excellent for families with many schools nearby:
Within 1km to:
* Canberra Primary School
* Canberra Secondary School
* Sembawang Primary School
* Sembawang Secondary School
* Endeavour Primary School
* Wellington Primary School
Near Admiralty Primary, Riverside Primary, Northoaks, Greenwood Primary, Spectra Secondary & Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary.
Perfect choice for tenants looking for:
HDB for rent in Sembawang
Fully furnished HDB near MRT
Renovated 4 room HDB rental
Spacious family home in North Singapore
Near Sun Plaza & Canberra Plaza
Near schools & supermarkets
Move-in ready renovated unit in a convenient Sembawang location. Rare spacious 4-room rental near MRT and mall.
Contact Lawrence Tan now for viewing appointment.
Available after 15 May 2026
Asking Rental: $3,800 Negotiable
Lift Landing Level
North-South Facing
Fully Furnished – Just Bring Luggage
Large 4 Room Flat | Spacious Layout
Excellent location with superb convenience:
* Walk to Sembawang MRT
* Near Canberra MRT & Admiralty MRT
* Near Sun Plaza Shopping Mall
* Near coffeeshop, convenience shop & supermarkets
* Easy access to buses 858, 859, 962
* Admiralty Place
Excellent for families with many schools nearby:
Within 1km to:
Fully furnished HDB near MRT
Renovated 4 room HDB rental
Spacious family home in North Singapore
Near Sun Plaza & Canberra Plaza
Near schools & supermarkets
Contact Lawrence Tan now for viewing appointment.
Amenities
Air conditioner
Audio system
Balcony
Basic lights
333 Sembawang Close

333 Sembawang Close
View project detailsFAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 333 Sembawang Close is about S$ 3,600 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 333 Sembawang Close is about S$ 3.35 psf.
333 Sembawang Close is located at 333 Sembawang Close Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 333 Sembawang Close is 1,076 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Sembawang / Yishun
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Rent
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations