33 Jalan Bahagia

33 Jalan Bahagia

S$ 3,300 /mo

Negotiable

sqft

600

sqft

1.4 km (16 mins) from NE9 Boon Keng MRT

home-open-o
3S (Simplified) HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1970
calendar-time-o
Listed on 14 May 2026
everyone-welcome-o
Welcome all races, religions, genders, and sexual orientations.
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500135473

About this property

Centrally located convenience to the maximum

Cosy unit in Jalan Bahagia
Well furnished
2 bathrooms in the kitchen.
Corner unit

Enjoy nearby amenities such as FairPrice Shaw Plaza for all your grocery needs
Balestier Plaza for shopping and dining options.

The unit features a cozy sofa, comfortable beds, and ample bedroom cabinets to meet your storage needs.

Don't miss out on this opportunity to rent a delightful home in a vibrant . Schedule a viewing today! Call noe 9007.3438

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

33 Jalan Bahagia

Project Image

33 Jalan Bahagia

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 33 Jalan Bahagia is about S$ 3,300 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 33 Jalan Bahagia is about S$ 5.50 psf.
33 Jalan Bahagia is located at 33 Jalan Bahagia Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 33 Jalan Bahagia is 600 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy