2D Sri Geylang Serai

2D Geylang Serai

S$ 3,800 /mo

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

105

sqft

750 m (9 mins) from EW8/CC9 Paya Lebar MRT

loading-bay-o

Available from 1 Jun 2026

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4A HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2010
asterisk-o
1 year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 14 May 2026
everyone-welcome-o
Welcome all races, religions, genders, and sexual orientations.

About this property

Spacious 3 Bedroom HDB Rental in 2D, Geylang Serai

Discover your new home in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB unit located at 2D, Geylang Serai, Singapore. Available for rental from 2***** , this 105 sqft property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Just a short distance away, you will find Paya Lebar MRT (0.8 km) and Eunos MRT (1.1 km), making commuting a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Tanjong Katong Secondary School (0.5 km) and Tanjong Katong Girls' School (0.6 km). For your daily needs, FairPrice Joo Chiat Complex (0.3 km) and KINEX shopping mall (0.5 km) are both within easy reach. Project amenities include a secure car park, 24-hour security, and a children's playground. Inside, enjoy the comfort of a dining table, cozy bed, and air conditioning to keep you cool during warm days. Experience the vibrant community life of Geylang Serai while enjoying these fantastic features. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to secure a wonderful living space that meets all your needs. Schedule a viewing today!

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

2D Sri Geylang Serai

Project Image

2D Geylang Serai

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 2D Sri Geylang Serai is about S$ 3,800 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 2D Sri Geylang Serai is about S$ 36.19 psf.
2D Sri Geylang Serai is located at 2D Geylang Serai Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 2D Sri Geylang Serai is 105 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy