290 Bishan Street 24

290 Bishan Street 24

S$ 4,150 /mo

Beds

3

sqft

1,109

sqft

960 m (12 mins) from NS17/CC15 Bishan MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in Jun 1998
calendar-time-o
Listed on 9 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500134291
ruler-o
1,109 sqft floor area

About this property

Beautifully maintained home! Quiet luxury and minimalist vibe.

Prime Location: Block 290 Bishan Street 24
Block 290 at Bishan Street 24 is one of the most sought-after HDB clusters in the area, largely due to its unbeatable proximity to top-tier schools and daily conveniences. It offers a rare balance of a quiet residential vibe with the perks of a mature estate.
Key Highlights
• Educational Hub: The property is effectively at the doorstep of Catholic High School (approx. 160m), making it a top choice for families with school-going children. It’s also within a short radius of other prestigious institutions like Raffles Institution and Whitley Secondary School. 
• Retail & Daily Amenities:
• Bishan North Shopping Mall: Just a 3-minute walk away. This open-air mall provides a wet market, medical clinics, and various neighborhood shops.
• Groceries: You have an NTUC FairPrice within the immediate vicinity at Bishan North, ensuring grocery runs are effortless.
• Dining: The area is famous for its coffee shops and local eateries located right across at the Bishan North cluster.
• Connectivity:
• MRT: It sits between Bishan MRT (North-South & Circle Line) and Marymount MRT (Circle Line). While it’s about an 8–10 minute bus ride or a brisk 12-minute walk to Junction 8, the convenience of the local bus services is excellent. 
• Nature: For outdoor enthusiasts, Bishan-Ang Mo Kio Park is just a short stroll away, offering lush greenery and recreational space.

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

290 Bishan Street 24

Project Image

290 Bishan Street 24

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 290 Bishan Street 24 is about S$ 4,150 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 290 Bishan Street 24 is about S$ 3.74 psf.
290 Bishan Street 24 is located at 290 Bishan Street 24 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 290 Bishan Street 24 is 1,109 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy