24 Balam Road

24 Balam Road

S$ 2,999 /mo

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

700

sqft

660 m (8 mins) from DT25 Mattar MRT

690 m (8 mins) from CC10/DT26 MacPherson MRT

loading-bay-o

Available from 10 Jun 2026

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3S (Simplified) HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1965
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500140603
ruler-o
700 sqft floor area

About this property

Well maintained 2 bedroom with utility room for lease

Tranquil surroundings, corner unit with more privacy.
Fully furnished great for 2 couples.
Extra utility room good for storage.
Well maintained apartment.

Available 10 Jun onwards.

WhatsApp Joey for viewing appointments! 8***** .

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

24 Balam Road

Project Image
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 24 Balam Road is about S$ 2,999 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 24 Balam Road is about S$ 4.28 psf.
24 Balam Road is located at 24 Balam Road Macpherson / Potong Pasir Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 24 Balam Road is 700 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy