236 Bishan Street 22
236 Bishan Street 22
S$ 4,599 /mo
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
sqft
1.1 km (13 mins) from CR12 Teck Ghee MRT
1.3 km (15 mins) from NS17/CC15 Bishan MRT
Available from 23 May 2026
About this property
For Rent 4 Bedroom
HDB 5rm Executive with 4 Bedrooms for Rent.
Don't miss out this rental opportunity. Schedule a viewing with me today at 𝟴 𝟲 𝟵 𝟵 𝟵 𝟮 𝟮 𝟵.
Key features:
• 138sqm ~ 1485sqft
• Move-in condition
• Partially furnished
• Efficient layout
• 4 functional bedrooms
• Near Amenities/Schools
• Quiet facing
• Newly renovated kitchen and toilets
• Family/ Working profession
Key features:
• 138sqm ~ 1485sqft
• Move-in condition
• Partially furnished
• Efficient layout
• 4 functional bedrooms
• Near Amenities/Schools
• Quiet facing
• Newly renovated kitchen and toilets
• Family/ Working profession
Amenities
Air conditioner
Bed
236 Bishan Street 22

236 Bishan Street 22
View project detailsFAQs
There are 4 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 236 Bishan Street 22 is about S$ 4,599 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 236 Bishan Street 22 is about S$ 3.10 psf.
236 Bishan Street 22 is located at 236 Bishan Street 22 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 236 Bishan Street 22 is 1,485 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Rent
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations