165 Stirling Road

165 Stirling Road

S$ 3,210 /mo

Starting From

sqft

699

sqft

810 m (10 mins) from EW19 Queenstown MRT

home-open-o
3I (Improved) HDB for rent
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1970
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 18468650
ruler-o
699 sqft floor area

About this property

165 stirling rd

165 Stirling Road *unit Rental*

- immediate
- preferred professional female or couple

** Amenities **

- near Queenstown/ Commonwealth MRT

- 10 mins walk to Hawker centre & market

- Queenstown shopping centre / Anchorpoint / IKEA / Alexendar hospital / Commercial companies are all nearby

Schools

- near Gan Eng Seng primary school / Global Indian international / MDIS
Amenities
asterisk-o

Fridge

layers-2-o

High floor

asterisk-o

Living room furniture

heater-o

Water heater

Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

165 Stirling Road

165 Stirling Road

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 165 Stirling Road is about S$ 3,210 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 165 Stirling Road is about S$ 4.59 psf.
165 Stirling Road is located at 165 Stirling Road Alexandra / Commonwealth City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 165 Stirling Road is 699 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy