153 Gangsa Road
153 Gangsa Road
S$ 800 /mo
Starting FromCommon Room
2 tenants
max
129
sqft
440 m (5 mins) from BP7 Petir LRT
810 m (10 mins) from DT2 Cashew MRT
Ready to move in HDB Flat

Photos

Map View
About this property
Renovated common room single male or couple welcome immediate
Common Room available immediate
8min walk Bukit Panjang mrt
宜男生 女生 夫妻 男女朋友(白领 餐饮销售行业 )
单人间 $800 网络 风扇
双人间 $900 网络 风扇
单人间 $900 包括冷气网络
双人间 $1000 包括冷气网络
家具齐全的双人床
大衣柜 大书桌
禁止烹饪,但可供应热水
小煮限于杯装碗装面条汤 热饮
房内禁止饮酒 禁止吸烟
提供无线网络站立风扇
提供空调 限晚上就寝时间
Single twin sharing male or female welcome
Couple welcome
Working Professional retail welcome
Student can consider
Single big room with study desk
Single pax $900 Aircon wifi
Twin couple $1000 Aircon wifi
Fully furnished
Huge wardrobe quality queen bed thick mattress
Utilities WiFi Aircon inclusive
No cooking except hot beverage cup bowl noodles
⭑ Nearby MRTs
• Petir (331 m) - 5 mins walk
• Bukit Panjang (409 m) - 6 mins walk
Nearby Bus stops
• Opposite Petir LRT (307 m) - 5 mins walk
• After Petir LRT (324 m) - 5 mins walk
• Opposite The Linear (332 m) - 5 mins walk
Nearby Grocery Stores
• Sharma Solutions Pte Ltd (317 m) - 5 mins walk
• No. 1 Supermarket (385 m) - 6 mins walk
• FairPrice Hillion Mall (472 m) - 7 mins walk
Nearby Schools
• Fajar Secondary School (183 m) - 3 mins walk
• Korean Church Kindergarten (183 m) - 3 mins walk
• Bukit Panjang Primary School (454 m) - 7 mins walk
Nearby Parks
• Bukit Panjang (Woodlands Road - KJE) Park Connector (755 m) - 7 mins drive
• Pang Sua Pond (771 m) - 4 mins drive
• Phoenix Park (900 m) - 6 mins drive
Please WhatsApp message call Kay HO @ +659691.0698 with your tenant profile details for matching of requirements prior to arrange for any viewing appointments.
8min walk Bukit Panjang mrt
宜男生 女生 夫妻 男女朋友(白领 餐饮销售行业 )
单人间 $800 网络 风扇
双人间 $900 网络 风扇
单人间 $900 包括冷气网络
双人间 $1000 包括冷气网络
家具齐全的双人床
大衣柜 大书桌
禁止烹饪,但可供应热水
小煮限于杯装碗装面条汤 热饮
房内禁止饮酒 禁止吸烟
提供无线网络站立风扇
提供空调 限晚上就寝时间
Single twin sharing male or female welcome
Couple welcome
Working Professional retail welcome
Student can consider
Single big room with study desk
Single pax $900 Aircon wifi
Twin couple $1000 Aircon wifi
Fully furnished
Huge wardrobe quality queen bed thick mattress
Utilities WiFi Aircon inclusive
No cooking except hot beverage cup bowl noodles
⭑ Nearby MRTs
• Petir (331 m) - 5 mins walk
• Bukit Panjang (409 m) - 6 mins walk
Nearby Bus stops
• Opposite Petir LRT (307 m) - 5 mins walk
• After Petir LRT (324 m) - 5 mins walk
• Opposite The Linear (332 m) - 5 mins walk
Nearby Grocery Stores
• Sharma Solutions Pte Ltd (317 m) - 5 mins walk
• No. 1 Supermarket (385 m) - 6 mins walk
• FairPrice Hillion Mall (472 m) - 7 mins walk
Nearby Schools
• Fajar Secondary School (183 m) - 3 mins walk
• Korean Church Kindergarten (183 m) - 3 mins walk
• Bukit Panjang Primary School (454 m) - 7 mins walk
Nearby Parks
• Pang Sua Pond (771 m) - 4 mins drive
• Phoenix Park (900 m) - 6 mins drive
Amenities
Air conditioner
Basic lights
Bed
Bedroom cabinets
153 Gangsa Road

153 Gangsa Road
View project detailsFAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 153 Gangsa Road is about S$ 800 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 153 Gangsa Road is about S$ 6.20 psf.
153 Gangsa Road is located at 153 Gangsa Road Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 153 Gangsa Road is 129 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations