Watten House

S$ 7,837,000

Beds

5

Beds

Baths

6

Baths

sqft

2,368

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 3,309.54

psf

670 m (8 mins) from DT8 Tan Kah Kee MRT

calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500139641
ruler-o
2,368 sqft floor area
auto-size-o
S$ 3,309.54 psf (floor)

About this property

Call now to enquire

Space is a luxury, freehold is a premium. And have you seen Bungalows in the sky?

Today, we are at Watten House, a rare freehold development in a prestigious estate that houses large format units. In fact, 78% of all units here are more than 1500sqft.

This development is situated on a substantial land area of 20,461 square meters with a low density of only 180 units, which is meant only for a selected few.

Located in the Watten Estate, this area is one of Singapore’s most sought-after addresses, surrounded by 33 out of Singapore’s 39 Good Class Bungalow Areas within 3km, abundant nature, a renowned education belt and vibrant lifestyle amenities.

Developed by UOL and SingLand, Watten House is part of UOL’s luxury Masterpiece collection.

This development comprises eight blocks of five storeys, housing 180 luxurious residential units. These units feature spacious 3 to 5 bedrooms thoughtfully designed to accommodate multi-generational living, as well as, 6 to 7 bedrooms penthouses that embody the concept of “Bungalows In The Sky”.

Residents of Watten House enjoy convenient access to transportation and shopping centres. The development is a 6 to 8-minute walk from the Tan Kah Kee MRT station on the Downtown Line.

Furthermore, it is in close proximity to several shopping centres, including Coronation Shopping Plaza, King's Arcade Shopping Centre, Crown Centre, Adam Road Food Centre, and many more.

Watten House is also within a 1KM radius of Nanyang Primary School and Raffles Girls’ Primary School. It is strategically situated along the prestigious Bukit Timah educational belt, making it a desirable choice for families seeking quality education options for their children.

Nestled on elevated ground, all blocks at the Watten House are surrounded by greenery and is situated right next to a neighbourhood park, enhancing the natural ambiance.

Call 9***** Now To Enquire.
Amenities
balcony-o

Balcony

sea-view-o

Sea view

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Watten House is S$ 7,837,000.
Current PSF at Watten House is about S$ 3,309.54 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 22,980 / mo.
Watten House is located at .
Floor size of this unit at Watten House is 2,368 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy