Wak Hassan Drive
Wak Hassan Drive
S$ 6,200,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
4,908
sqft (land)
S$ 1,263.24
psf (land)

Photos

Map View
About this property
Beautiful idyll bungalow by the sea with swimming pool, jacuzzi call
Once in a Lifetime Bungalow by the Sea – Your Dream Home Awaits!
*Price: $6,200,000*
*Location: Wak Hassan Drive*
*Bedrooms: 8 Ensuite*
*Size: 8,442 sqft*
Discover the epitome of luxury living at this breathtaking bungalow on Wak Hassan Drive, where elegance meets tranquility by the sea. This stunning property boasts *8 spacious ensuite bedrooms*, ensuring privacy and comfort for every family member and guest. Imagine waking up to the soothing sounds of the ocean and enjoying picturesque sunsets right from your home!
Dive into your very own *private pool with a jacuzzi*, perfect for relaxing after a long day or entertaining friends and family. The expansive outdoor space is ideal for hosting gatherings or simply enjoying the serenity of coastal living.
*Key Features:*
- *8 Ensuite Bedrooms*: Spacious and luxurious for ultimate comfort.
- *Private Pool with Jacuzzi*: Your personal oasis for relaxation.
- *Expansive Land Size*: 8,442 sqft of prime real estate.
*Convenience at Your Doorstep:*
This remarkable property is not only a sanctuary but also strategically located near essential amenities. Within a 2km radius, you’ll find:
*Nearest Primary Schools:*
- Wellington Primary School (2.00km)
- Endeavour Primary School (2.41km)
- Chongfu Primary School (2.44km)
- Sembawang Primary School (2.55km)
- Canberra Primary School (2.68km)
- Northoaks Primary School (2.70km)