Verde Joo Chiat

108 Joo Chiat Terrace

S$ 2,238,000

Starting From

Beds

3

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft

950

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,355.79

psf

910 m (11 mins) from EW7 Eunos MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in Jan 2029
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500140505

About this property

Freehold 3‑Bedroom Luxury – Prime Joo Chiat Address.

Freehold boutique apartment exclusivity in vibrant District 15. A collection of just 18 homes with 13 distinct layouts, offering long-term peace of mind and the quiet comfort of boutique living.

- Modern tropical design with high ceilings (4.2m for ground floor, 3m typical) & bookmatched marble flooring, warm timber doors, and soft downlighting.

- 8 min walk to Eunos MRT, near Paya Lebar hub.

-Walking distance 5-10 mins to Eateries at Joo Chiat Rd, Fairprice @ Joo Chiat Complex, GeylangSerai Market & Food Centre, Parkway East Hospital, Dunman Food Centre.

- Short drive to East Coast Park, Marine Parade Central, Marina Bay Sands, Raffles Place, Changi Business Park & Changi Airport.

Schools Nearby: Haig Girls’ School, Tanjong Katong Primary, CHIJ Katong Primary, Ngee Ann Primary, Tao Nan School, CHIJ Katong Convent, Dunman High School, Nexus International.

Call Homer Lau 964.186.45 for viewing!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

Verde Joo Chiat

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Verde Joo Chiat is S$ 2,238,000.
Current PSF at Verde Joo Chiat is about S$ 2,355.79 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 6,719 / mo.
Verde Joo Chiat is located at 108 Joo Chiat Terrace East Coast / Marine Parade East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at Verde Joo Chiat is 950 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy