The Plaza
S$ 899,999
Room
1
Bath
475
sqft
S$ 1,894.73
psf
490 m (6 mins) from CC5 Nicoll Highway MRT
560 m (7 mins) from DT14/EW12 Bugis MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
The Plaza Studio high floor unit for sale with tenancy
The Plaza Studio Unit at bugis For Sale With Tenancy
High floor #28 unblocked unit with CBD MBS view
Central location, MRT, Malls, Superb breezy unblock city view!
Unit tenanted until May 11th 2027 at $3000
$899K nett to close
Spacious 1 bedrooms High floor with Awesome Unblock City View
Renovated unit in beautiful tip top condition
Beautiful city MBS & CBD view
Squarish and efficient layout Minimal waste of space-Very spacious living and sleeping area
Conveniently located
Mins walk to MRT, bus interchange, shopping mall and hustle & bustle dining area
High rental yield of 4% - 5%
Enbloc potential
Mins walk to 3 MRTs Nicoll Highway (CC5) Bugis (DT14 EW12) Promenade (CC4 DT15), Cold Storage, NTUC, Bugis Junction, Bugis Cube, Bugist, Suntec City, Millenia Walk, Offices, Restaurants, Cafes, Food central etc
Mins drive to CBD, MBS, Orchard, Raffles City Marina Sq, Sports Hub, Stadium etc
- Within 1km to Stamford Primary School
Contact SSHARON LOH 9*****
Contact Ssharon Loh 9*****
www.h*****
**99 sales/rent**
www.h*****
*TikTok*
www.h*****
*Reviews*
www.h*****
*Email* : s*****@*****
Mobile : +6*****
High floor #28 unblocked unit with CBD MBS view
Unit tenanted until May 11th 2027 at $3000
$899K nett to close
Renovated unit in beautiful tip top condition
Beautiful city MBS & CBD view
Conveniently located
High rental yield of 4% - 5%
Enbloc potential
- Within 1km to Stamford Primary School
Contact SSHARON LOH 9*****
Contact Ssharon Loh 9*****
www.h*****
**99 sales/rent**
www.h*****
*TikTok*
www.h*****
*Reviews*
www.h*****
*Email* : s*****@*****
Mobile : +6*****
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at The Plaza is S$ 899,999.
Current PSF at The Plaza is about S$ 1,894.73 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,684 / mo.
The Plaza is located at .
Floor size of this unit at The Plaza is 475 sqft.
Explore other options in and around
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations