The M
S$ 1,100,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
409
sqft
S$ 2,689.49
psf
370 m (4 mins) from DT14/EW12 Bugis MRT
570 m (7 mins) from CC3 Esplanade MRT
About this property
For sale premium view high rental yield
ENJOY VARIETY OF LIFESTYLE AMMENITIES IN BUGIS
MIDDLE ROAD – DISTRICT 7
Contact me now
studio fully furnished
Located in District 7, The M is a development by developer Wingcharm Investment Pte Ltd, a subsidiary of Wing Tai Asia. This 99 year leasehold mixed-use development consists of three 20-storey towers and one 6-storey tower, with 522 residential apartments and one level of retail component. This development has a unit mix from studio to 3 bedroom DK.
Project Highlights:
Walking distance to 3 MRT Stations
Bugis MRT Station – 4 minutes
City Hall MRT Station – 6 minutes
Esplanade MRT Station – 8 minutes
Variety of lifestyle and F&B options at Bugis and City Hall
Development right in the heart of the Arts and Cultural District and next to the Civic District
Project Details:
Developer: Wingcharm Investment Pte Ltd, a subsidiary of Wing Tai Asia
Address: 30, 32, 34, 36, 38 Middle Road
Property Type: Residential with Commercial at first storey
Tenure: 99 year lease hold
Total Units: 522 units
Unit Mix: Studio, 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom study, 2 bedroom, 2 bedroom study, 3 bedroom DK
#theM
#subsale
#studioforsale
#mixed
#condoforsale
#subsalecondo
#propnex
MIDDLE ROAD – DISTRICT 7
Contact me now
studio fully furnished
Project Highlights:
Walking distance to 3 MRT Stations
Bugis MRT Station – 4 minutes
City Hall MRT Station – 6 minutes
Esplanade MRT Station – 8 minutes
Variety of lifestyle and F&B options at Bugis and City Hall
Project Details:
Address: 30, 32, 34, 36, 38 Middle Road
Property Type: Residential with Commercial at first storey
Tenure: 99 year lease hold
Total Units: 522 units
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at The M is S$ 1,100,000.
Current PSF at The M is about S$ 2,689.49 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 3,281 / mo.
The M is located at .
Floor size of this unit at The M is 409 sqft.
Explore other options in and around
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations