The Arcady At Boon Keng

S$ 1,945,000

sqft

678

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,868.73

psf

810 m (10 mins) from NE9 Boon Keng MRT

calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500136424
ruler-o
678 sqft floor area
auto-size-o
S$ 2,868.73 psf (floor)

About this property

Call now to enquire

Freehold properties generally command higher capital appreciation in the long run as it withstands lease decay where the value of the leasehold properties start to decline as the property ages.

As a matter of fact, a statistics study of 26 condo projects in Kallang Bendemeer area show healthy resale capital gains ranging from $67,000 to $1.2 million. Ranking these 26 projects by average resale profits in 2023, freehold projects stand out, taking 6 spots among the top 10 profitable projects in the area.

This masterpiece is presented by a strong partnership between trusted home-grown developers, KSH Holdings, SLB Development and H10 Holdings.

The latest freehold development that is located just 6 minutes’ walk from Boon Keng MRT.

It features 1 Block of 24 Storeys with 172 Residential units ranging from 1-Bed + Study to 4-Bed + Study. Each unit is meticulously designed for form, functionality, and individual needs. Fitted with branded appliances, quality finishes, and fittings.

Enjoy a hassle-free daily commute with convenient accessibility of a short 6-minute walk to Boon Keng MRT station. With 2 stops to Little India MRT Interchange and 3 stops to Dhoby Ghaut MRT Interchange, residents get to enjoy quick access to the city's central.

Not only that, residents get to enjoy exceptional connectivity to major expressways like PIE, CTE, and MCP which ensures convenience across the island, with the Central Business District only 10 to 12 minutes’ drive away.

The Arcady at Boon Keng is also within 1km to Hong Wen School, Bendemeer Primary and St Andrew Village which houses the three schools - St Andrew’s Junior, St Andrew’s Secondary & St Andrew’s Junior College. This proximity to reputable primary schools and overseas institutions offers quality education options.

Call 8***** Now To Enquire.
Amenities
balcony-o

Balcony

sea-view-o

Sea view

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at The Arcady At Boon Keng is S$ 1,945,000.
Current PSF at The Arcady At Boon Keng is about S$ 2,868.73 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 5,703 / mo.
The Arcady At Boon Keng is located at .
Floor size of this unit at The Arcady At Boon Keng is 678 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy