Tavistock Kingswear Huddington Kensington Park Road

Tavistock Avenue

S$ 4,700,000

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqft (land)

2,170

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 2,165.90

psf (land)

510 m (6 mins) from CR9 Serangoon North MRT

calendar-days-o
999-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 16 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500142164
ruler-o
1,800 sqft floor area

About this property

Rare Single Storey regular shape greenery view Build Dream Home

Rare Single-Storey Terrace in a Prime Serangoon Gardens Location

Well-kept regular-shaped landed terrace offering immediate move-in condition, or the perfect opportunity to rebuild into your dream home. Nestled in a highly sought-after landed enclave, this charming property combines convenience, lifestyle, and future potential.

Highlights:

* Regular land shape
* Single-storey layout with easy accessibility
* Well maintained and move-in ready
* Ideal for A&A or complete rebuild
* Quiet landed environment
* Walking distance to Chomp Chomp Food Centre
* Near amenities, cafes, supermarkets & lifestyle conveniences
* Short walk to Tavistock MRT Station

A rare chance to own a landed home in a mature and highly desirable neighbourhood with strong long-term value.

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest