Spacious 6 Bedroom Detached House for Sale D19 Lim Tua Tow Road
Lim Tua Tow Road
S$ 14,800,000
Negotiable6
Beds
4
Baths
8,171
sqft (land)
S$ 1,811.28
psf (land)
1.1 km (13 mins) from NE13 Kovan MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Landed in D19. Lim Tua Tow Road. Wide frontage
EXCLUSIVE DETACHED HOUSE FOR SALE
D19 Freehold
2-storey, suitable for rebuild purchaser / developer
Ideal for rebuilding with strong future potential
6 well-sized bedrooms
Land area approx. 8,171 sqft
Frontage fits est. 6–8 cars
Exceptional regular-shaped land parcel
Low-traffic surroundings
Quiet and established residential neighbourhood
Close proximity to amenities and conveniences
A timeless legacy home for generations to come
Ideal for homeowners and developers
Price negotiable
Seize this chance—Call Colin Ho now at 8***** for a on site viewing.
Co-broking welcome
---------------------------------
D19 Freehold
2-storey, suitable for rebuild purchaser / developer
Ideal for rebuilding with strong future potential
6 well-sized bedrooms
Land area approx. 8,171 sqft
Frontage fits est. 6–8 cars
Exceptional regular-shaped land parcel
Low-traffic surroundings
Quiet and established residential neighbourhood
Close proximity to amenities and conveniences
A timeless legacy home for generations to come
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Spacious 6 Bedroom Detached House for Sale D19 Lim Tua Tow Road is S$ 14,800,000.
Current PSF at Spacious 6 Bedroom Detached House for Sale D19 Lim Tua Tow Road is about S$ 1,811.28 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 43,398 / mo.
Spacious 6 Bedroom Detached House for Sale D19 Lim Tua Tow Road is located at Lim Tua Tow Road Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at Spacious 6 Bedroom Detached House for Sale D19 Lim Tua Tow Road is 4,500 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Detached House For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations