PENRITH

S$ 1,793,000

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

614

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,920.20

psf

570 m (7 mins) from EW19 Queenstown MRT

calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500139511
ruler-o
614 sqft floor area
auto-size-o
S$ 2,920.20 psf (floor)

About this property

Call to enquire

Discover the perfect opportunity to own a stylish and modern condo in the sought-after District 03. Penrith, located at 70,72 Margaret Drive, offers an exceptional value at just SGD 1,793,000. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit combines comfort with convenience, making it an ideal choice for first-time home buyers, young professionals, or those seeking a luxurious upgrade.

This property is a leasehold (L99) condominium situated in a vibrant neighborhood known for accessibility and connectivity. Whether you're looking to settle into your first home or add a premium asset to your portfolio, Penrith provides a compelling investment with its attractive price point and prime location.

Don’t miss this chance to own a modern condo in a desirable district. With its competitive price and excellent location, Penrith is ready to welcome its new owners. Contact us today to arrange a viewing and take the first step toward your new home.
Amenities
balcony-o

Balcony

sea-view-o

Sea view

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at PENRITH is S$ 1,793,000.
Current PSF at PENRITH is about S$ 2,920.20 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 5,257 / mo.
PENRITH is located at .
Floor size of this unit at PENRITH is 614 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy