Hudson Place Residences
S$ 1,620,000
Starting From2
Beds
2
Baths
689
sqft
S$ 2,351
psf

Photos

Map View
About this property
2BR study best for small families and couples
Type B3 is the 2-Bedroom + Study across three stacks (10, 13 and 14) in Block 20, the development's taller 23-storey tower. One detail worth knowing immediately: Wessex Estate / Rail Corridor-facing units in this type are priced identically to IS-facing units, floor for floor. Unlike the plain 2BR where the Wessex stack carries a one-floor premium, B3 offers Rail Corridor green views at no extra cost over IS(far) facing. Pick your view, same price.
Pricing opens at $1,619,150 ($2,350 psf) rising in clean $34,450 ($50 psf) increments per floor to $1,825,850 ($2,650 psf). Bloomsbury Residences on the adjacent plot transacted a comparable 688 sqft 2BR at approximately $2,500–$2,550 psf. B3 at $2,350 psf is roughly $200 psf below that — and includes a dedicated study that Bloomsbury's comparable 2BR does not. You get a larger, more functional unit at a lower psf entry than your immediate resale benchmark.
The study matters in this postcode. The 62,000 professionals working at Grab, SEA, P&G, Razer, Mediacorp and Biopolis within cycling distance are exactly the buyer and tenant profile for whom a dedicated workspace is a practical requirement. Pair that with the development's soundproof, air-conditioned common area office cabins, and you have a WFH setup no other one-north launch has replicated.
Kitchen: full Smeg suite — induction hob, cooker hood, conventional oven, freestanding fridge and combi washer-dryer. NEA 5-tick aircon throughout. Smart gateway, virtual doorman and pre-arrival cooling built in. Delivery bots to your door. Solar PV system on shared facilities.
Kampong AI opens next door in 2028.
Bloomsbury Shoppes 1-minute walk. Tanglin Trust International School 5-minute walk. Rail Corridor green access 7-minute walk. Free developer shuttle to One-North MRT (4 mins) and Buona Vista MRT (5 mins) for 1 year.
WhatsApp to arrange viewing or request for the B3 floor plan, Wessex vs IS stack option.
Kampong AI opens next door in 2028.
Common facilities
24 hours security
Accessible washroom/shower
Adult fitness stations
Aircon facilities
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
Hudson Place Residences
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Hudson Place Residences is S$ 1,620,000.
Current PSF at Hudson Place Residences is about S$ 2,351.23 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 4,864 / mo.
Hudson Place Residences is located at Alexandra / Commonwealth City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at Hudson Place Residences is 689 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Alexandra / Commonwealth
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Condominium For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations