Hudson Place Residences

S$ 2,000,000

Starting From

Beds

3

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft

893

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,239.64

document-with-lines-o
TOP in Sep 2029
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500137954

About this property

3BR Deluxe Ideal Size for Families

The 3BR Deluxe at Hudson Place Residences (Type C1) sits in a single stack — Stack 6. That is the entire inventory of 3BR Deluxe units in this development.

Price matrix runs from $2,053,900 at $2,300 psf on the entry floor to $2,321,800 at $2,600 psf at the top, in $44,650 ($50 psf) increments per level. Bloomsbury Residences on the adjacent site transacted a comparable 904 sqft 3-bedroom at $2.31M ($2,550 psf) in March 2026. Hudson Place's 893 sqft 3BR Deluxe opens at $2,053,900 ($2,300 psf) — approximately $260,000 below that transaction and $250 psf cheaper. Scarcity in a single stack, at a meaningful discount to the immediate resale benchmark.

This is also a development that does things no other one-north launch does. Delivery bots bring parcels to your door. Soundproof, air-conditioned office cabins in common areas offer a private focus pod for the tech professionals this location draws.

Smart fitness mirrors, pool cleaning bots, pre-arrival cooling and a smart virtual doorman complete the picture. Your kitchen: Fotile gas hob, cooker hood and combi steam oven; Smeg freestanding fridge and combi washer-dryer. NEA 5-tick aircon throughout.

For families: New Town Primary School within 1km. Tanglin Trust International School 5-minute walk. ACS(I) 6-minute cycle. NUS 8-minute cycle. Kampong AI opens next door in 2028. Rail Corridor green access 7-minute walk.

Developer complimentary shuttle to One-North MRT (4 mins) and Buona Vista MRT (5 mins) for 1 year.

WhatsApp for floor plan, remaining floors and payment schedule.
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

Hudson Place Residences

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Hudson Place Residences is S$ 2,000,000.
Current PSF at Hudson Place Residences is about S$ 2,239.64 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 6,005 / mo.
Hudson Place Residences is located at Alexandra / Commonwealth City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at Hudson Place Residences is 893 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy