Holland Grove View
S$ 4,300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
sqft (land)
S$ 1,858.25
psf (land)
1.4 km (16 mins) from EW22 Dover MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Semi Detached At Prime Location
Nestled within the prestigious Holland Grove enclave, this beautifully maintained Semi-Detached home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy and convenience in one of Singapore’s most sought-after landed neighbourhoods.
Sitting on a generous 2,314 sqft land parcel with an expansive built-up area of approximately 3,000 sqft, this spacious residence features 4 well-sized bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, along with a helper’s room and attached toilet — ideal for growing families seeking both comfort and functionality.
Thoughtfully designed with bright and airy interiors, the home enjoys excellent natural light, spacious living and dining areas, and a practical layout perfect for multi-generational living and entertaining guests. The generous proportions provide ample flexibility for family bonding, work-from-home arrangements or future enhancement opportunities.
Located in a tranquil landed estate, yet minutes away from everyday conveniences, residents enjoy easy access to Holland Village, One-North, Buona Vista and renowned lifestyle amenities. Excellent connectivity via major expressways and MRT stations ensures seamless access to the rest of Singapore.
Semi-Detached Home in Prime Holland Grove Enclave
Land Size: Approx. 2,314 sqft
Built-Up: Approx. 3,000 sqft
4 Spacious Bedrooms + 3 Bathrooms
Helper’s Room + Helper’s Toilet
Bright & Functional Layout
Quiet & Exclusive Landed Environment
Near Holland Village, One-North & Buona Vista
Excellent Connectivity & Amenities Nearby
A rare opportunity to own a spacious landed home in the highly coveted District 10 locale.
Semi-Detached Home in Prime Holland Grove Enclave
Land Size: Approx. 2,314 sqft
Built-Up: Approx. 3,000 sqft
4 Spacious Bedrooms + 3 Bathrooms
Helper’s Room + Helper’s Toilet
Bright & Functional Layout
Quiet & Exclusive Landed Environment
Near Holland Village, One-North & Buona Vista
Excellent Connectivity & Amenities Nearby
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Holland Grove View is S$ 4,300,000.
Current PSF at Holland Grove View is about S$ 1,858.25 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 12,608 / mo.
Holland Grove View is located at Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah Orchard / Holland (D09-10).
Floor size of this unit at Holland Grove View is 3,000 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Semi-Detached House For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations