❤️GIANT⚡️Jalan Tua Kong

Jalan Tua Kong

S$ 14,000,000

Negotiable

Beds

8

Beds

Baths

10

Baths

sqft (land)

4,886

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 2,865.33

psf (land)

1.1 km (13 mins) from TE28 Siglap MRT

1.2 km (14 mins) from EW5 Bedok MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2026
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500136718

About this property

Get Exclusive Vvip Early Bird Developer Discounts!

★Get Exclusive Discounts! Just Call Us!★
PropertyGiant .com
— - - - - -
The Leading Brand New Landed Homes Platform
We Giantise Your Assets
— - - - - -

Within the charming and highly sought-after Jalan Tua Kong enclave, this exceptional landed residence offers a rare blend of tranquility, prestige, and timeless family living in the heart of the East. Surrounded by lush greenery and tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac with minimal traffic.

The residence features expansive living spaces, generously sized ensuite bedrooms, and a clean open layout that enhances both light and flow throughout the home. Beautifully renovated and crafted with quality finishes, the property balances elegance and practicality with spacious family areas, a welcoming atmosphere, and seamless indoor-outdoor living.

Adding to its appeal is the unbeatable convenience of the location. Residents enjoy close proximity to reputable schools, including Opera Estate Primary School and St. Stephen's School, alongside childcare centres, supermarkets, lifestyle amenities, and easy access to Siglap MRT and Bedok MRT. Combining exclusivity, comfort, and connectivity, Jalan Tua Kong remains one of the East’s most desirable landed addresses for families seeking refined everyday living.