Freehold, Semi-D, walk to Mattar MRT

JALAN RAYA

S$ 6,650,000

Negotiable

Beds

7

Beds

Baths

5

Baths

sqft (land)

4,330

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 1,535.80

psf (land)

510 m (6 mins) from DT25 Mattar MRT

790 m (9 mins) from DT26/CC10 MacPherson MRT

calendar-time-o
Listed on 23 Apr 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 60242819
ruler-o
5,500 sqft floor area

About this property

Freehold, Semi Detached house, walk to Mattar MRT station

Nestled in District 13, this 7 bedrooms, 5 baths, Semi-detached house is perfect for a inter-generational family. Located within 1km & 2km to schools and amenities, accessibility, convenience and comfort of space are all within reach and yours !!

Freehold, 5,500 sq.ft. (estimated build-up), 4,300 sq.ft. (estimated land size)
Efficient, squarish layout.
Walking distance to Mattar & Macpherson MRT stations.
Quick connectivity to Paya Lebar Malls and town area.
Within 1km to Canossa Catholic Primary School
Within 2km to Geylang Methodist (Primary & Secondary) School , Maris Stella High, Bartley and Cedar Girls’ Secondary School.
Within 2km to International Schools like Nexux, Winstedt and Stamford American.
Close proximity to groceries and supermarkets, such as Fairprice and Sheng Siong

Call Roger @ 65. 9***** for a viewing appointment.

Call Roger @ 65. 9***** for a site visit.
Amenities
corner-unit-o

Corner unit

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown