D28 Jalan Kayu Estate

Jalan Tari Piring

S$ 4,200,000

Negotiable

Beds

6

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft (land)

2,274

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 1,846.97

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2005
calendar-days-o
999-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 18 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500143266

About this property

D28 corner terrace

Nestled within a quiet landed enclave, this charming corner terrace offers generous proportions, functional living, and the privacy of a corner home.

Natural light flows beautifully through the home, while the corner positioning creates an added sense of openness and privacy. Designed for comfortable everyday living, this home presents an excellent opportunity for families looking to enjoy the space and lifestyle that landed living offers.

Highlights:
2-storey corner terrace
2,274 sqft land
Estimated 2,500 sqft built-up
6 bedrooms | 3 bathrooms
Spacious and functional layout
Bright and airy corner positioning
Quiet landed environment

Enquire today for an exclusive viewing.

Disclaimer:
All information provided shall not constitute any representation or warranty. Measurements and sizes are subject to final survey.
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at D28 Jalan Kayu Estate is S$ 4,200,000.
Current PSF at D28 Jalan Kayu Estate is about S$ 1,846.97 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 12,315 / mo.
D28 Jalan Kayu Estate is located at Jalan Tari Piring Seletar / Yio Chu Kang .
Floor size of this unit at D28 Jalan Kayu Estate is 2,500 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy