Beautiful Corner-T around Telok Kurau

S$ 8,980,000

Beds

6

Beds

Baths

6

Baths

sqft (land)

2,458

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 3,653.38

psf (land)

950 m (11 mins) from TE27 Marine Terrace MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2027
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500139934

About this property

Beautiful Corner Terrace Located at Telok Kurau

PROPNEX EMINENCE LANDED TEAM
Think Landed Think Eminence Landed
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Brand New 3.5 + M Storey Corner-T @ Jalan Baiduri / Telok Kurau
- Tenure : Freehold
- Land : 2458 sqft
- Build : 7500 sqft
- Facing : North
- Rooms : 6 + 0 + 1
- Bath : 6
Features :
- RARE! A corner terrace residence, featuring both an elevator and a swimming pool, provides accessibility and luxurious amenities tailored to accommodate multi-generational living. This ensures convenience for elderly family members and offers enjoyment for everyone.
- Boasting expansive living spaces and a peaceful setting, this bright home allows family members to come together for bonding moments while also providing the option for privacy and relaxation in a tranquil atmosphere.
- This residence offers easy access to outdoor recreation with a short stroll to the park connector, while also conveniently located a 10-minute walk from the upcoming Marine Terrace MRT station, enabling effortless commuting and access to East Coast Park's vibrant lifestyle within cycling distance.
- Located within a 1km radius of Tao Nan, CHIJ, Ngee Ann, and St. Stephen's schools, this residence provides convenient access to renowned educational institutions for families seeking quality education for their children. Disclaimer: All images are virtually staged for illustration purposes only. Actual property may vary from the images shown.