Artisan 8

S$ 2,417,000

Beds

3

sqft

1,023

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,362.66

psf

470 m (6 mins) from TE8 Upper Thomson MRT

860 m (10 mins) from CC16 Marymount MRT

calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500140700
ruler-o
1,023 sqft floor area
auto-size-o
S$ 2,362.66 psf (floor)

About this property

Freehold at Leasehold Pricing

Discover a premium opportunity in District 20 with this exclusive residential listing at Artisan 8. Priced at SGD 2,417,000, this property offers exceptional value with a rare freehold tenure, providing long-term security and investment stability. Whether you are a first-time buyer or a young professional seeking a sophisticated home, this apartment combines affordability with the prestige of a freehold property.

This modern 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit is ideal for those looking to own a stylish and functional space in a sought-after location on Sin Ming Road. Designed with contemporary living in mind, Artisan 8 presents a well-balanced layout perfect for comfortable living and future growth. It’s an excellent choice for those seeking a high-quality residence in a vibrant yet serene neighborhood.

Currently active and available for sale, this property offers a compelling opportunity to invest in a thriving part of Singapore. Don't miss the chance to own a distinguished home at leasehold pricing, with the benefits of freehold tenure. Contact us now to arrange a viewing and take the first step towards your ideal urban lifestyle.
Ready to make this your home? Let’s make it happen!

Contact me today for an exclusive viewing and let’s get started on this exciting journey together!
Amenities
balcony-o

Balcony

sea-view-o

Sea view

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Artisan 8 is S$ 2,417,000.
Current PSF at Artisan 8 is about S$ 2,362.66 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 7,087 / mo.
Artisan 8 is located at .
Floor size of this unit at Artisan 8 is 1,023 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy