15 Sandy Lane

S$ 8,500,000

Negotiable

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqft (land)

3,626

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 2,344.18

psf (land)

640 m (8 mins) from CC9/EW8 Paya Lebar MRT

calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500145624
ruler-o
2,174 sqft floor area

About this property

Rare 2 storey Freehold Semi-D in District 15 for Sale!

* Sandy Lane is a landed housing enclave in the East Coast / Marine Parade area, near Paya Lebar and Dakota MRT stations.
* 15 Sandy Lane is a **freehold semi-detached house** located in District 15.
* Land Size : 3,626 sqft.
* Built Up Area: 2,174 sqft. (
* Layout includes:

* 4 bedrooms
* 2 bathrooms
* 3 bedrooms on the second floor
* 1 bedroom on the first floor.
* Located in a quiet landed residential neighbourhood, close to city-fringe amenities.
* Nearby MRT access:
* Around 8–10 minutes walk to Paya Lebar MRT Station
* Close to Dakota MRT Station.
* Convenient connectivity to expressways:

* ECP
* PIE
* KPE.