101A sunset way
Sunset Way
S$ 14,000,000
Negotiable5
Beds
4
Baths
6,145
sqft (land)
S$ 2,278.28
psf (land)
About this property
Massive Freehold Detached House in D21, Rebuild to your dream home
A rare freehold detached home nestled in the tranquil, leafy enclave of D21. Sitting on a generous 6,146 sqft land plot, this two-storey home offers a north-south orientation, ensuring natural cross-ventilation throughout.
The layout is practical and spacious — the ground floor features a patio garden, living and dining areas, a study/bedroom, kitchen, and back patio, while the upper floor houses a master suite with ensuite bath, dressing area and private balcony, plus two additional bedrooms.
Highlights:
5 bedrooms | 4 bathrooms
Freehold | D21 | Built 1985
21m wide, 28m deep — ideal for A&A or full rebuild
North South-facing with ample natural light
1km to Nan Hua Primary & Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary
Minutes walk to Cold Storage and neighbourhood parks
Easy access to major education institutions
Whether you're looking to move in, renovate, or redevelop into your dream home, this is a versatile landholding in one of Singapore's most sought-after residential neighbourhoods.
Highlights:
5 bedrooms | 4 bathrooms
Freehold | D21 | Built 1985
21m wide, 28m deep — ideal for A&A or full rebuild
North South-facing with ample natural light