Faber Grove / green /terrace / park / walk bungalow detached 6 bedroom rent
Faber Grove
S$ 12,390 /mo
Negotiable6
Beds
6
Baths
4,800
sqft (land)
Available from 15 Jun 2026
About this property
Faber 3 storey Bungalow 6 bedrooms with 4 ensuite bathrooms Rental
Faber Ave / Drive / Green / Park Bungalow House 5 Room Rent Lease
Faber Grove Modern 3 storey Bungalow (can put pool at optional cost)
- Car porch can park 3 cars, auto-gate
- Quiet environment
- Surrounding with greenery view
- Land=4800sqft , Built=5500sqft, spacious 6 big bedrooms with private ensuite bathroom
1st level:
- Luxury white marble floor for living /dining hall, guest room with external guest bathroom, one helper room with kitchen bathroom, spacious kitchen Fully equipped with big fridge, oven, dish washer, washing machine, washing dryer,
- 2nd Level:
3 bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms.
- Attic 3rd level:
2 bedrooms sharing a common bathroom.
Partial furnished with built in wardrobes in all rooms.
- Near Nan Hua Pri school, Canada, United World College, Japanese international school
- Buses to Clementi MRT / Raffles / Marina Bay financial district
Call Ben Lee: 8***** to view now!
- Car porch can park 3 cars, auto-gate
- Quiet environment
- Surrounding with greenery view
1st level:
- 2nd Level:
3 bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms.
- Attic 3rd level:
2 bedrooms sharing a common bathroom.
Partial furnished with built in wardrobes in all rooms.
Call Ben Lee: 8***** to view now!
Amenities
Air-conditioning
Cooker hob/hood
Water heater
Common facilities
Playground
FAQs
There are 6 bedroom(s) with 6 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Faber Grove / green /terrace / park / walk bungalow detached 6 bedroom rent is about S$ 12,390 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Faber Grove / green /terrace / park / walk bungalow detached 6 bedroom rent is about S$ 2.58 psf.
Faber Grove / green /terrace / park / walk bungalow detached 6 bedroom rent is located at Faber Grove Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town .
Floor size of this unit at Faber Grove / green /terrace / park / walk bungalow detached 6 bedroom rent is 5,500 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Bungalow House For Rent
Nearest MRT Stations